louie is offering you to have website «Passtcert IT Certification Real Exam Dumps» remembered
Do you want us to remember the «Passtcert IT Certification Real Exam Dumps» website?
Yes No
×
Прогноз погоды

Main article: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure

Passed 300-180 with Cisco 300-180 DCIT practice questions

Senior IT experts in the Passtcert constantly developed a variety of successful Cisco 300-180 DCIT practice questions, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Cisco certification 300-180 exam for one time. Passtcert Cisco 300-180 DCIT practice questions are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by Passtcert.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam questions and answers below.
Which three are valid tech support bundles to collect in the local management shell? (Choose three.)
A. UCSM
B. UCSM-MGMT
C. Port-Channel
D. Adapter
E. SAN
F. FEX
Answer: A, B, F

While attempting to boot a Cisco UCS server from SAN, you are unable to see the LUN.
Which of these are causing the problem? (Choose three.)
A. VHBA template
B. RAID policy
C. zoning
D. LUN ID
E. vACLs
F. disjoint fabrics
Answer: A, C, D

Topic 1, Questions Set 1

A customer is trying to boot an operating system that is installed on the eUSB on a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server; however, the boot fails.
What is the cause of this failure?
A. The local disk must be the first device in the boot order.
B. eUSB is not a supported boot device.
C. eUSB support is available only on the Cisco UCS C-Series rack server.
D. eUSB is not the first device in the boot order for the server.
Answer: D

The Core File Exporter automatically exports cores to a remote server as they are generated.
Which protocol does it use for this action?
A. FTP
B. SCP
C. SFTP
D. TFTP
Answer: D

A customer is configuring SAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain. The customer notices that pinning is not working and traffic from the vHBA is not passing over the Fibre Channel uplink port.
Which of these must be done for pinning to work correctly?
A. Include the SAN pin group in a vHBA policy and then include the vHBA policy in the service profile that is assigned to that server.
B. Include the SAN policy in the Cisco UCS Manager to match with pin groups on the fabric interconnect.
C. The customer must have Cisco UCS Manager version 2.0 or above.
D. Fibre Channel switch mode needs to be configured first.
Answer: A

UCS-A# scope eth-uplink
UCS-A /eth-uplink # scope fabric a
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric # scope interface 2 3
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface # create mon-src Monitor23
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # set direction receive
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # commit-buffer
What does the command scope interface 2 3 in the above CLI command sequence do on a Cisco UCS blade server?
A. enters the interface command mode for the specified uplink port
B. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric A
C. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric B
D. enters slot 3 port 2 specified uplink port
Answer: A

You can now get Cisco 300-180 exam certification our Passtcert have the full version of Cisco 300-180 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Cisco 300-180 DCIT practice questions, because you have to find the best Cisco 300-180 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Cisco 300-180 certification exam.Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases.


With our exclusive online Cisco 300-180 DCIT practice questions, you'll easily through Cisco 300-180 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.Passtcert Cisco 300-180 DCIT practice questions are the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. Passtcert Cisco 300-180 DCIT practice questions are absolutely trustworthy.


louie jan 20, 09:13
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

Update Cisco Certification 300-180 DCIT dumps pdf free | Passtcert

Our Passtcert expert team use their experience for many people participating in Cisco certification 300-180 exam to develope the latest effective Cisco Certification 300-180 DCIT dumps pdf free, which includes CCNP Data Center 300-180 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers. Our Passtcert Cisco Certification 300-180 DCIT dumps pdf free have 95% similarity with the real exam. With Passtcert training tool your Cisco certification 300-180 exams can be easy passed.Why do most people choose Passtcert? Because Passtcert could bring great convenience and applicable.


I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Cisco certification 300-180 exam can help you meet these aspirations. Passtcert Cisco Certification 300-180 DCIT dumps pdf free are a website which help you successfully pass Cisco 300-180.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam questions and answers below.
A customer is configuring an upstream disjoint Layer 2 network in a Cisco UCS domain.
So far they have configured the following:
Fabric Interconnects are in switching mode.
There is symmetrical configuration for high availability.
There are no overlapping VLANs.
Each vNIC is communicating with one disjoint Layer 2 network.
After validating the above, the customer is still having issues with network connectivity.
What is the issue?
A. Overlapping VLANs are allowed in a disjoint Layer 2 network.
B. The vNIC configuration is incorrect and must communicate with two or more disjoint layer 2 networks.
C. The fabric interconnect must be in end-host mode for a disjoint Layer 2 network.
D. Asymmetrical configuration for high availability needs to be configured.
Answer: C

The Cisco UCS Manager displays FSM information for which four of these? (Choose four.)
A. which FSM task is being executed
B. the current state of an FSM task
C. the status of the previous FSM task
D. any error codes returned while processing
E. all completed FSM tasks
F. multiple FSM tasks that completed over multiple tries
G. multiple FSM tasks that failed
Answer: A, B, C, D

A customer is configuring SAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain. The customer notices that pinning is not working and traffic from the vHBA is not passing over the Fibre Channel uplink port.
Which of these must be done for pinning to work correctly?
A. Include the SAN pin group in a vHBA policy and then include the vHBA policy in the service profile that is assigned to that server.
B. Include the SAN policy in the Cisco UCS Manager to match with pin groups on the fabric interconnect.
C. The customer must have Cisco UCS Manager version 2.0 or above.
D. Fibre Channel switch mode needs to be configured first.
Answer: A

After migrating a server that is configured with dynamic vNICs, Cisco UCS Manager assigns new dynamic vNICs to the server.
If you had been monitoring traffic on an original dynamic vNIC, what must you do when the server comes back up?"
A. Reassign the dynamic vNIC back to the old configuration.
B. Nothing; Cisco UCS Manager will take over.
C. Reassign the service profile back to the master one.
D. Remove and reconfigure the dynamic vNIC.
E. Reassign the monitoring source.
Answer: E

Which commands can you enter to see if a component in the Cisco UCS domain generated a core file?
A. 6100-A# scope monitoring
6100-A /monitoring # scope sysdebug
6100-A /monitoring/sysdebug # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
---------- ---------
B. 6100-A# scope sysdebug
6100-A /sysdebug # scope monitoring
6100-A /sysdebug/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
---------- ---------
C. 6100-A# scope system
6100-A /system # scope monitoring
6100-A /system/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
---------- ---------
D. 6100-A# scope cores
6100-A /cores # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
---------- ---------
E. 6100-A# scope logging
6100-A /logging # scope monitoring
6100-A /logging/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
---------- ---------
Answer: A

Which piece of information does the FSM provide?
A. the current task and status
B. a collection of blade statistics
C. the last user to access the resource
D. a list of faults currently suppressed by the Cisco UCS Manager
Answer: A

When using the Cisco UCS Manager GUI to troubleshoot a suspected bad memory, which logs contain data that are related to the faulty DIMM?
A. the System Event log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab
B. the Events log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab
C. the System Event log that is located under the Server tab in the Navigation panel and the Faults log that is located under the Admin tab
D. the System Event log that is located under the Equipment tab and the Faults log that is located under the Admin tab
Answer: D

Which of these does not have an FSM associated with it?
A. vCenter connection
B. service profile
C. server hardware
D. service profile templates
Answer: D

In new Cisco UCS release 2.0 installations, what are the default VLAN IDs?
A. Ethernet VLAN default ID is 4048, FCOE default VLAN ID 4048
B. Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 3968
C. Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 2
D. Ethernet VLAN default ID is 2, FCOE default VLAN ID is 4047
E. Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 4048
Answer: E

Which three are valid tech support bundles to collect in the local management shell? (Choose three.)
A. UCSM
B. UCSM-MGMT
C. Port-Channel
D. Adapter
E. SAN
F. FEX
Answer: A, B, F

Which statement is true about system event logs?
A. By default, they require manual clearing.
B. They report operating system crashes and errors.
C. They are also referred to as system error logs.
D. They can only be accessed from Cisco UCS Manager.
Answer: A

How will the Cisco UCS Manager react when all of the FSM tasks fail?
A. retries for 60 seconds
B. raises faults and alarms
C. restarts from the previous known good task
D. sends an NOC SNMP trap email
Answer: B

Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show tech-support command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)
A. TFTP
B. FTP
C. SCP
D. Telnet
E. SecureTelnet
Answer: B, C

A customer is configuring LAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain. The customer has two fabric interconnects and would like to associate the pin group with only one interconnect.
Which statement about this configuration is true?
A. In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can associate the pin group with only one fabric interconnect, and the other fabric interconnect will not be usable.
B. In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can only associate the pin group with both fabric interconnects; you cannot associate the pin group with only one fabric interconnect.
C. In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can associate the pin group with only one fabric interconnect or with both fabric interconnect. This is a supported configuration.
D. This configuration is not supported in a Cisco UCS domain.
Answer: C

With Passtcert, you no longer need to worry about the Cisco 300-180 exam. Passtcert exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose Passtcert, Passtcert Cisco Certification 300-180 DCIT dumps pdf free will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.Passtcert is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams.


louie oct 14 17, 06:55
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

valid Cisco certification 300-180 DCIT actual questions

Therefore Passtcert is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now Passtcert experts have developed pertinent Cisco certification 300-180 DCIT actual questions, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Cisco 300-180 exaam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area.

Now many IT professionals agree that Cisco certification 300-180 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. 300-180 Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Cisco 300-180 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. Passtcert Cisco certification 300-180 DCIT actual questions are a good choice.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam questions and answers below.
A customer is trying to boot an operating system that is installed on the eUSB on a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server; however, the boot fails. What is the cause of this failure?
A. The local disk must be the first device in the boot order.
B. eUSB is not a supported boot device.
C. eUSB support is available only on the Cisco UCS C-Series rack server.
D. eUSB is not the first device in the boot order for the server.
Answer: D

Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show tech-support command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)
A. TFTP
B. FTP
C. SCP
D. Telnet
E. SecureTelnet
Answer: B, C

The Cisco UCS Manager displays FSM information for which four of these? (Choose four.)
A. which FSM task is being executed
B. the current state of an FSM task
C. the status of the previous FSM task
D. any error codes returned while processing
E. all completed FSM tasks
F. multiple FSM tasks that completed over multiple tries
G. multiple FSM tasks that failed
Answer: A, B, C, D

It can make you pass the Cisco 300-180 exam. Cisco 300-180 exam certification can help you to develop your career. Passtcert online Cisco certification 300-180 DCIT actual questions is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept can help you pass the exam easily. Their findings of the research is now the product of Passtcert, therefore Passtcert Cisco certification 300-180 DCIT actual questions courses are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. Passtcert can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Passtcert Cisco certification 300-180 DCIT actual questions courses to your shopping cart.

It is the best training materials. You can use Passtcert Cisco certification 300-180 DCIT actual questions to pass the exam.Cisco 300-180 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. Passtcert Cisco certification 300-180 DCIT actual questions cover all the content of the examination and answers you need to know.


louie apr 10 17, 09:08
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0
All topics: 3

Last comments

no comments
Like

Site search