louie is offering you to have website «Passtcert IT Certification Real Exam Dumps» remembered
Do you want us to remember the «Passtcert IT Certification Real Exam Dumps» website?
Yes No
×
Прогноз погоды

Main article: Storage

[2018 Passtcert Update] Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps

With it you will have a key to success. Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily, too.Microsoft 70-740 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 70-740 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Microsoft 70-740 exam, Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps have been ahead of other sites.
Share some MCSA 70-740 exam questions and answers below.
You have a Nano Server named Nano1.
Which cmdlet should you use to identify whether the DNS Server role is installed on Nano1?
A. Find-NanoServerPackage
B. Get-Package
C. Find-Package
D. Get-WindowsOptionalFeature
Answer: B

You deploy a Hyper-V server named Served in an isolated test environment The test environment is prevented from accessing the Internet Server1 runs the Datacenter edition of Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy the following guest virtual machines on the server



Which activation model should you use for the virtual machines'?
A. Multiple Activation Key (MAK)
B. Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA)
C. Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) key
D. Key Management Service (KMS)
Answer: B

HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1
Server1 configured to use a forwarder named server2.contoso.com that has an IP address of 10.0.0.10.
You need to prevent Server1 from using root hints if the forwarder is unavailable.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area



Answer:




You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.
What should you do?
A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.
B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile
C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.
Answer: A

DRAG DROP
You install a new Nano Server named Nano1. Nano1 is a member of a workgroup and has an IP address of 192 1698 1.10.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
From Server1, you need to establish a Windows PowerShell session to Nano1.
How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct targets Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:





With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. Passtcert will provide you with excellent Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps to your shopping cart quickly.Passtcert will timely provide you free updates about 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers.


It can make you pass the MCSA 70-740 exam. Microsoft 70-740 exam certification can help you to develop your career. Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps are ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept can help you pass the exam easily.Whole Passtcert pertinence exercises about Microsoft certification 70-740 exam is very popular. Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam.

Related exams:

70-741 Networking with Windows Server 2016
70-742 Identity with Windows Server 2016


louie mar 24, 05:45
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

Passed H13-612-ENU with Huawei certification H13-612-ENU pdf dump

About Huawei H13-612-ENU exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our Huawei certification H13-612-ENU pdf dump will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.Huawei H13-612-ENU is one of the important certification exams. Passtcert experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with Huawei certification H13-612-ENU pdf dump to help people pass Huawei Certification H13-612-ENU exam successfully.
Share some HCNA H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which are characteristics of the HUAWEI OceacStor V3 hardware? (Multiple Choice)
A. SAN and NAS convergence
B. SSD and HDD convergence
C. No need for heterogeneous convergence
D. Primary and Backup convergence
Answer: ABD

When you use the serial port to log in to a HUAWEI OceanStor V3 series storage device, which is the correct baud rate?
A. 2400
B. 4800
C. 9600
D. 115200
Answer: D

After the UltraPath is installed on an application server, its operating system can automatically identify the disks mapped from a storage device without being restarted.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

For all operating system there is a specific version of Huawei UltraPath multipathing software.
A. TRUE
B. False
Answer: B

What is NOT a characteristic of the Erasure code?
A. With OceanStor 9000, files are chopped in 4MB parts.
B. Main technology used to prevent file loss.
C. Parts of the files can be spread over multiple OceanStor 9000 nodes.
D. Uses a RAID 2.0+ like technology to store the parts on multiple disks.
Answer: A


We prepare the best Huawei certification H13-612-ENU pdf dump specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. Passtcert Huawei H13-612-ENU exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know. Huawei certification H13-612-ENU pdf dump of Passtcert, you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.Huawei H13-612-ENU exam materials of Passtcert is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus.



Passtcert is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exams. Our Huawei certification H13-612-ENU pdf dump are produced by Passtcert experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HCNA certification H13-612-ENU exams, please choose Passtcert latest Huawei certification H13-612-ENU pdf dump, and it will brings you a lot of help.Our Passtcert is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams.

Related exams:

H19-301-ENU HCPA-IP Network (Datacom)-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-IP Network(Datacom)-ENU)
H19-307-ENU HCPA-Server-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Server-ENU)


louie mar 21, 11:48
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

[2018 IBM Exam] IBM C9020-662 certification dumps

Passtcert IBM C9020-662 certification dumps are a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.We all well know the status of IBM certification C9020-662 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get IBM C9020-662 certification is not very simple.



Passtcert is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification C9020-662 exam and help them get the IBM C9020-662 certification. The courses of Passtcert is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, IBM C9020-662 certification dumps we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select Passtcert, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification C9020-662 exam.



Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-662 exam questions and answers below.
An online shopping website stores large amounts of product data and orders on a multi-tier IBM Storwize storage solution. All data is stored in a mixed pool including nearline, enterprise, and flash storage.How will East Tier assist this organization with its data performance?
A. Creates image mode volumes on flash and enterprise storage
B. Placing new data directly on flash storage
C. Promotion of data from enterprise to flash storage
D. Promotion of data directly from nearline to flash storage
Answer: A

A company is experiencing high data growth of its mission critical VMware and database workloads that run on a competitive storage system.How does the IBM FlashSystem V9000 help the company address space consumption?
A. Space-efficient snapshots
B. IBM Tiered Storage Optimizer
C. Real-time Compression
D. Easy Tier
Answer: A

A customer has a requirement to encrypt all data.What should be configured with a new IBM Storwize V5020?
A. Self-encrypting drives and IBM Security Key Lifecycle Manager
B. Encryption license and USB keys
C. Base license and USB keys
D. Encryption license and Enterprise Security Key Manager
Answer: B

Which two options supply the master encryption key for an IBM Storwize V7000 at power on? (Choose two.)
A. Self-encrypting drives
B. IBM Spectrum Control
C. IBM SKLM
D. USB stick
E. SAS controller
Answer: C,D

A mandatory requirement in a customer RFI is to provide protection against a single drive failure and that data and one stripe of parity are striped across all array members. The customer wants the fastest possible rebuilt.Which RAID level on the IBM Storwize V7000 meets these requirements?
A. RAID 5
B. DRAID 5
C. DRAID 6
D. RAID 6
Answer: A

Quickly registered Passtcert website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM C9020-662 certification dumps, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification C9020-662 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Related exams:

C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1
C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1


louie mar 19, 11:38
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

[2018 Passtcert Update] Huawei HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam questions pdf

Passtcert is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.When you try our part of Huawei HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam questions pdf, you can make a choice to our Passtcert. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Huawei certification H13-621-ENU exam is Passtcert.Huawei H13-621-ENU certification exam is very important for every IT person.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Huawei H13-621-ENU is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Huawei certification H13-621-ENU exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose Huawei HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam questions pdf to help you pass the exam is worthful. Passtcert latest Huawei HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam questions pdf have 95% similarity with the real test.



Share some HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Among database, Email, WEB applications and other critical business applications, which type of hard disk is advised to choose? (Select 2 Answers)
A. IDE hard disk
B. SATA hard disk
C. FC hard drive
D. SSD hard drive
Answer: C,D

On the storage array products, which of the following conditions will lead to LUN write policy change to write through (Select 3 Answers)
A. management interface failure
B. fan failure
C. BBU failure
D. controller failure
Answer: B,C,D

In OceanStor V3, after creating a snapshot of a LUN (only one snapshot), in the period of LUN has no data update, which of the following statement is not correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. During this time, no data is written to the shared COW space.
B. COW data spatial metadata area pointer value will point to the source LUN data area.
C. data Volume area in snapshot volume has no data.
D. meta Volume area pointer value in snapshot volume point to the source LUN data area.
Answer: BD

The ISM equipment management software support: SMI-S, SNMP and other protocols.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

In S5000T disks copy technology of the storage system, which two key parts are included? (Select two Answers)
A. failure prediction
B. data copy
C. disk offline
D. online alarm
Answer: A,B

Huawei HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam questions pdf of Passtcert is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our Huawei HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam questions pdf are simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of Passtcert is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that Passtcert Huawei HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam questions pdf can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Related exams:

H13-623-ENU HCNP-Storage-CDPS (Constructing Data Protection System)
H13-629-ENU HCIE-Storage (Written) (Internetwork Expert-Storage)


louie mar 15, 06:06
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

Veritas VCS-257 exam questions and answers | Passtcert

Whole Passtcert pertinence Veritas VCS-257 exam questions and answers is very popular. Passtcert training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Veritas certification VCS-257 exam is difficult, through doing Passtcert Veritas VCS-257 exam questions and answers you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose Passtcert efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Veritas certification VCS-257 exam.
Share some Veritas Certified Professional (VCP) VCS-257 exam questions and answers below.
Which two commands are used to configure the site awareness feature? (Select two.)
A. vxmirror
B. vxdctl
C. vxevac
D. vxdg
E. vxrelayout
Answer: B,D

Which Veritas InfoScale Storage for UNIX/Linux user interface provides a menu-driven, text-based interface for performing some disk and disk group administration?
A. Veritas Enterprise Administrator (VEA)
B. Veritas InfoScale Operations Manager (VIOM)
C. vxedit
D. vxdiskadm
Answer: B

An administrator receives notification that the vxconfidd daemon has stopped on a Veritas InfoScale Storage production server that has been running applications on mounted Veritas file systems.What is the impact of this failure?
A. application I/O fails; all Veritas file systems are disabled
B. application I/O fails; all imported disk groups are disabled
C. application I/O continues; I/O performance to disk is degraded
D. application I/O continues; VxVM configuration changes fail
Answer: A

An organization is trading in an array and needs to securely clean file system data.Which command should the administrator use to shred the data?
A. vxdisk
B. vxdiskunsetup
C. vxdiskadm
D. vxdiskconfig
Answer: B

Which command configured a disk for use by InfoScale Storage for UNIX?
A. vxdiskconfig
B. vxdisksetup
C. vxdg
D. vxdmpadm
Answer: B

A volume that contains strictly two data plexes and has four subdisks in each plex can have which two types of layouts? (Select two.)
A. concat-mirror
B. stripe-mirror
C. stripe with parity
D. mirror-concat
E. mirror-stripe
Answer: D,E


Veritas certification VCS-257 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have Veritas VCS-257 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.Related Veritas VCS-257 exam questions and answers proved that to pass the Veritas VCS-257 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, Passtcert have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Veritas VCS-257 exam training materials. Passtcert have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam.



If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Veritas Certified Professional (VCP) VCS-257 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Veritas VCS-257 exam, then Passtcert Veritas VCS-257 exam questions and answers help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site.


louie jan 22, 11:47
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

100% Valid | Huawei H13-629-ENU exam questions and answers

Our Huawei H13-629-ENU exam questions and answers are very popular among customers and this is the result of Passtcert expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. Passtcert is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use Passtcert Huawei H13-629-ENU exam questions and answers, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Huawei certification H13-629-ENU exam.Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting Passtcert Huawei H13-629-ENU exam questions and answers is your wisest choice.



Share some HCIE-Storage H13-629-ENU exam questions and answers below.
During HyperMetro dual-live domains' configuration, if the remote device cannot automatically list the display in the configuration interface, the possible reasons are: (Multiple choice)
A. The remote device's device type is copy
B. The remote device has been added to the other dual-live domains
C. The remote device alarm "remote device has no backup link"
D. The remote device health status is not "normal".
Answer: BD

In the clustered multi-path network configuration, which of the following configuration is wrong?
A. ESX cluster host configuration installed RIM Modules host multipath software.
B. classify all cluster hosts connected the controller A to the same Zone of FC switch. Classify all cluster hosts connected the controller B to the same Zone of FC switch.
C. classify all cluster hosts connected the controller A and B to the same Zone of FC switch.
D. Each cluster host to storage physical path redundancy configuration between each controller.
Answer: B

Which of the following description on the dual-live pair running status and host access status in HyperMetro is wrong?
A. double-live Pair running status: suspended
Host Access Status: The primary LUN is readable and writable, and the secondary LUN is not readable or writable
B. double-live Pair running status: synchronization
Host Access Status: The primary LUN is readable and writable, and the secondary LUN is not readable or writable
C. double-live Pair running status: normal
Host Access Status: The primary LUN is readable and writable and the secondary LUN is readable and writable.
D. double-live Pair running status: mandatory start
Host Access Status: The primary LUN is readable and writable and the secondary LUN is readable and writable.
Answer: D

A client Client1 needs to read the file X from Huawei OceanStor 9000, the response of the read request node for node A, then about the process of the file X read, which of the following analysis is correct? (Multiple choice)
A. If the system monitor to the node B has cached file X, the client client1 can read the file directly from the node B.
B. If the system monitor to the node B has cached file X, the node A can read the file from the node B.
C. After Huawei OceanStor9000 processed client client1 read requests to the file X, the system will remain the file x in the node A and node B .
D. If the system monitor to the node A has cached file X, the node A only cached files X data, will not cache the validation data.
Answer: BD

After the InfoStamper snapshot is configured on OceanStor 9000, which of the following description of the data snapshot is correct? (Multiple choice)
A. When creating a snapshot, there is no change in the data layer. However, the data read and written will change with the snapshot number. In the absence of data fragmentation, the data fragmentation depends on the underlying data fragmentation. More data fragments, and so on.
B. After the snapshot is created, the write operation of the data fragmentation will trigger the data to be written into the new snapshot. This completes the redirection write of the data fragmentation, which will be the unique data of the snapshot. The access of the snapshot will be no longer dependent on the lower.
C. Access to the snapshot, read the snapshot data smaller than the snapshot number, and the data snapshot version and the original version use the same storage space, the snapshot does not take up space alone.
D. After the snapshot is deleted, the snapshot data unique to the snapshot will be cleared and the data at the snapshot creation time will be unavailable. However, the data fragmentation dependencies do not change, ensuring normal access to the data according to dependencies next time.
Answer: ABC

Customers need to create a new Oracle database server Huawei RH5885 V2 32-core CPU, the host using Redhat 6.4 operating system, file system EXT4; storage devices OceanStor V3, using SAS disks and configure 8D + 1P RAID5.
Zero to one million a day to bulk import data in the new database, which of the following ways to improve import performance? (Multiple choice)
A. Modify the value DB_WRITER_PROCESSES
B. Redhat system default CFQ reading algorithm for database efficiency is not high, it should be adjusted to noop algorithm
C. Oracle database FILESYSTEMIO_OPTIONS parameters can be set as Asynch and log off the system log file
D. Modify the Oracle DB_BLOCK_SIZE parameter
Answer: ACD

Which load balancing mode does Huawei UItraPath multipathing software have? (Multiple choice)
A. Minimum load
B. minimum task
C. minimum queue depth
D. Round robin
Answer: BCD

Which of the following description about Qceanstror V3 file system snapshot feature is wrong?
A. When file System create a snapshot, you only need to copy the root node of the file system and save it to form a snapshot of the file system.
B. Deleting Snapshots take the mechanism of reclaiming space, so the snapshot data space is released immediately after the snapshot is deleted.
C. After file System create a snapshot, with the file system is constantly being updated, the original data block will gradually become the space of the snapshot; however, the newly written data will not be included in the snapshot space.
D. file system snapshot data cannot be deleted directly, and only after the snapshot is deleted, this part of the space can be released.
Answer: B

In the Unix platform, Simpana service does not start, execute simpana list and no PID display information, execute simpana restart command and show there is a service running. This problem can be solved by deleting the .lock_Galaxy file which under the client server tmp directory.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Passtcert Huawei H13-629-ENU exam questions and answers has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use Passtcert Huawei H13-629-ENU exam questions and answers to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Huawei certificationH13-629-ENU exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Huawei certification H13-629-ENU exam all knew that H13-629-ENU HCIE-Storage (Written) (Internetwork Expert-Storage) exam is not very simple.


Our Huawei H13-629-ENU exam questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. Passtcert can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting Passtcert can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Huawei H13-629-ENU certification earlier to allow you to become a Huawei IT professionals.Passtcert is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams.


louie jan 9, 05:34
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

Huawei certification H13-612-ENU actual questions | 247 Q&As | Passtcert

All of the Huawei certification H13-612-ENU actual questions we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU actual questions can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Huawei H13-612-ENU examination. With Passtcert, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality H13-612-ENU Huawei Certified Network Associate - Building the Structure of Storage Network by Passtcert provided, you will certainly pass the exam. Passtcert can give you a brighter future.
Share some HCNA H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers below.
For all operating system there is a specific version of Huawei UltraPath multipathing software.
A. TRUE
B. False
Answer: B

After the UltraPath is installed on an application server, its operating system can automatically identify the disks mapped from a storage device without being restarted.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Not all HUAWEI OceanStor V3 models now have built-in NAS functionalities.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, the data coffer functionality is optional because the Write back cache is mirrored and there is a backup battery in each controller.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

About HUAWEI OceanStor V3, the following 2 statements:
Statement 1: With the SmartTier feature the SSD disks are in the Performance Tier.
Statement 2: No more than 3 tiers can exist in the OceanStor V3 storage arrays.
A. Statement 1 and 2 are true.
B. Statement 1 is true; Statement 2 is false.
C. Statement 1 is false, Statement 2 is true.
D. Statement 1 and 2 are false.
Answer: C

When you use the serial port to log in to a HUAWEI OceanStor V3 series storage device, which is the correct baud rate?
A. 2400
B. 4800
C. 9600
D. 115200
Answer: D

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, which licensed feature is best described as: periodically detects hotspot data and promotes them from low-speed storage media to high-speed media.
A. SmartMove
B. SmartMigration
C. SmartMotion
D. SmartTier
Answer: D

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, which of the following are characteristics of virtual snapshot LUN? (Multiple Choice)
A. Virtual snapshot is based on the pointers specified in a mapping table.
B. A snapshot LUN cannot be mapped to hosts.
C. A full data replication is unnecessary.
D. Data is located using a mapping table.
Answer: ACD

You need to manually set free disks as hot spare disks in a Huawei OceanStor V3 storage system when you use RAID 2.0+.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B


Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU actual questions are produced by the analysis of H13-612-ENU exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in H13-612-ENU certification exam.We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU actual questions will be the best choice.


Passtcert is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our Passtcert Huawei certification H13-612-ENU actual questions. Our Passtcert expert team use their experience for many people participating in Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam to develope the latest effective Huawei certification H13-612-ENU actual questions, which includes Huawei H13-612-ENU certification simulation test, the current exam and answers.


louie dec 23 17, 05:44
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

Huawei certification H13-612-ENU real exam questions

And obtain this certificate for yourself. Passtcert will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Huawei H13-612-ENU exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.In order to pass Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional Huawei certification H13-612-ENU real exam questions are a very important part.



Share some HCNA H13-612-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following description about Huawei RAID 2.0+ technology is correct?
A. Each storage layer hard drive type in the hard disk domain is the same
B. hard disk space is divided into fixed-size pieces
C. Users can respectively set "RAID policy" for each of the storage layer in the storage pool
D. grain as the smallest particle of data migration and basic units of ThickLUN composition
Answer: ABC

In Huawei Oceanstor v3 storage system, about the distinction between ThickLUN and thinLUN, which of the following descriptions are correct? (Multiple choice)
A. when ThickLUN creates, allocate storage capacity
B. when ThinLUN create, by default does not allocate storage capacity, only when there is data written then can allocate storage capacity
C. ThinLUN is more flexible than ThickLUN, when the big IO sequentially read and write, then the performance can be better
D. ThinLUN makes the entire storage space utilization much higher.
Answer: AD

Which of the following is the Hadoop distributed file system?
A. HDFS
B. Hbase
C. Mapreduce
D. MPP-DB
Answer: A

Oceanstor V3 control box has BBU module, can in the case of sudden outage, sustainable power supply for the control box, make sure that the storage system write data in the Cache to safe dish, avoid data loss
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

In the device Manager of Huawei Oceanstor V3 , when selecting RAID strategy, which description is correct?
A. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 5D + 1P
B. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 4D + 1P
C. When selecting RAID5, you can choose RAID policy of 8D + 1P
D. When selecting RAID6, you can choose RAID policy of 4D + 2P
Answer: BCD

In SUSE Linux 10 system, through rpm -qa|grep open-iscsi commands, you can check whether in the system has been installed iSCSI rpm package.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

In a high business continuity system, RPO and RTO value should have features of :
A.RPO higher, RTO lower
B.RPO lower, RTO higher
C.RPO and RTO are lower
D.RPO and RTO are higher
Answer: C

About Huawei Oceanstor V3 storage dynamic hierarchical storage technology, Which of the following description is not correct?
A. smart Tier calculate and analyze data activity , to determine the active level of data
B. smart Tier according to the different activity level of data, automatically and dynamically move data to a different performance storage medium
C. smart tier data movement based on the configuration of data migration strategy
D. smart tier features of data statistics, analysis and data migration will affect the business continuity and data availability
Answer: D

About pre-copy description, which is not correct?
A. Pre-copy is to copy data from the expiring of the members to the hot spare disk on the process
B. the data that will be pre-copied must be calculated and reconstruction
C. pre-copy greatly reduces the risk of data loss
D. Pre-copy requires hot spare disk
Answer: B

Reasure Code redundancy technology is a superset of RAID technology, compared with traditional RAID technology, Reasure Code provides better flexibility.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Why Passtcert can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Huawei H13-612-ENU and have developed Huawei certification H13-612-ENU real exam questions. So Passtcert newest exam practice questions and answers about Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam.

When you choose our Huawei certification H13-612-ENU real exam questions, we also provide one year of free updates. In order to pass Huawei certification H13-612-ENU exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.To help you prepare for H13-612-ENU examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The Huawei certification H13-612-ENU real exam questions designed by Passtcert can help you easily pass the exam.


louie dec 19 17, 05:57
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

Update 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 are helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. Passtcert 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 are the thing which you most wanted.MCSA 70-740 is one of the important certification exams. Passtcert experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 to help people pass Microsoft Certification 70-740 exam successfully.
Share some MCSA 70-740 exam questions and answers below.
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1
Server1 configured to use a forwarder named server2.contoso.com that has an IP address of 10.0.0.10.
You need to prevent Server1 from using root hints if the forwarder is unavailable.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area



Answer:




You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.
What should you do?
A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.
B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile
C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.
Answer: A

You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.
What should you do?
A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.
B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile
C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.
Answer: A

HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2016. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.
DC1 experiences a hardware failure
You plan to use an automated process that will create 1000 user accounts
You need to ensure that the automated process can complete successfully
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area



Answer:




You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You install the Docker daemon on Server! You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500.
What should you do?
A. Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet
B. Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Edit the daemon.json file.
D. Edit the configuration json file
Answer: C

You have a Hyper-V host named Served That runs Windows Server 2016
Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.
On VM1 you have a container network that uses transparent mode
You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.
What should you do?
A. On VM1, rundocker network connect
B. On Server1 runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On
C. On Server1, rundocker network connect
D. On VM1, runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On.
Answer: D

You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN server. You need to configure Server1 to support VPN Reconnect.
Which VPN protocol should you use?
A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. SSTP
D. lKEv2
Answer: D


Passtcert have different 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 for different candidates. With these Passtcert targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use Passtcert 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 to pass the exam, so Passtcert got a high reputation in the IT industry.


Microsoft 70-740 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry, and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. Passtcert 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know. Tried Exams ot Passtcert, you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.


louie dec 15 17, 05:53
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

Update IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 dumps questions

However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose Passtcert IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 dumps questions. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select Passtcert IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 test, and it is absolutely trustworthy.Passtcert provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase Passtcert IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 dumps questions, Passtcert will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation.



IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM C9020-668 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM C9020-668 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with Passtcert you no longer need to be afraid. Passtcert IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 dumps questions are the pioneer in exam preparation.

Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 exam questions and answers below.
A customer needs to exchange encrypted data cartridges with another company. A competitor offers a solution that encrypts the data with static keys loaded the tape drives. IBM proposes IBM TS1150 tape drives using the built-in encryption feature.Which competitive advantage does the IBM TS1150 solution provide?
A. It achieves better throughput by encrypting and compressing data at the same time.
B. It stores keys in the drive that can then be exported to partners in a secure format.
C. It compresses the data before encrypting to achieve a better compression ratio.
D. it writes a unique encrypted data key on the cartridge using public/private key pairs.
Answer: D

Which function provides a high availability feature with dual-site, active-active access to a volume in IBM Spectrum Virtualize?
A. Hypersite
B. Hyperledger
C. Hyper-Scale
D. HyperSwap
Answer: D

Which IBM products should the technical specialist propose to a customer who is using disk-based backups to meet regulatory requirements for low recovery time objectives?
A. IBM Spectrum Control Advance
B. IBM Spectrum Archive
C. IBM Spectrum protect
D. IBM Spectrum Control Base
Answer: C

Which OpenStack component allows management of IBM XIV and IBM DS8884 through a dashboard that gives administrators control while empowering users to provision resources through a web interface?
A. Swift
B. Horizon
C. Cinder
D. Nova
Answer: B

Which IBM XIV replication feature provides the ability for a remote target volume to be initialized without requiring the contents of the source volume to be re-replicated over an inter-site link?
A. Offline Initialization
B. Quick Initialization
C. Synchronous Replication
D. Asynchronous Replication
Answer: A

A customer wants to improve storage efficiency within a data center. The customer requires a low latency storage system that has a highly parallel architecture and comprehensive data reduction with pattern removal.Which system should the technical specialist propose?
A. IBM DS8886 HPFE
B. IBM FlashSystem A9000R
C. IBM FlashSystem V9000
D. IBM XIV with compression
Answer: C

Although there are other IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 dumps questions on the market, but the Passtcert IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 dumps questionss are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 dumps questionss to you. In addition, Passtcert IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 dumps questions provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 dumps questionss.No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring.


louie dec 14 17, 05:56
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0
Topics from 1 to 10 | in all: 22

Last comments

no comments
Like

Site search