louie is offering you to have website «Passtcert IT Certification Real Exam Dumps» remembered
Do you want us to remember the «Passtcert IT Certification Real Exam Dumps» website?
Yes No
×
Прогноз погоды

Main article: ONTAP

Netapp certification NS0-159 study guide | Passtcert

Latest NS0-159 Material

After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.Network Appliance NS0-159 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. Passtcert is a website which can help you quickly pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-159 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence Netapp certification NS0-159 study guide that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Pass NS0-159 with Netapp certification NS0-159 study guide

You can free download part of Passtcert Netapp certification NS0-159 study guide online. Once you decide to select Passtcert, Passtcert will make every effort to help you pass the exam. Passtcert senior team of experts has developed training materials for Network Appliance NS0-159 exam.Through Passtcert Netapp certification NS0-159 study guide will be very simple. Passtcert can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-159 exam successfully.

Real Netapp certification NS0-159 study guide Share

An administrator enabled the iSCSI protocol on an SVM and created a LUN for a Windows 2016 system. After rescan, the LUN is not visible on the host.Which two steps must the administrator take to solve this problem?(Choose two.)
A.Create an initiator group (igroup), add the iSCSI IQN, and map the igroup to the LUN.
B.Disable the ALUA support from the host for the LUN.
C.Configure the iSCSI service on the Windows 2016 system.
D.Create an initiator group (igroup), add the WWPN of the host initiator, and then map the igroup to the LUN.
Answer:A C

Which statement is true when a two node switchless cluster is grown to a four-node cluster?Choose one:
A.The new HA pair is connected to four new cluster switches and the existing two-node cluster will connect one path at a time to the new cluster switches.
B.The new HA pair is direct-attached to the existing two-node cluster-free 10 GbE ports without adding switches.
C.There is a short outage while the new HA pair and existing two node cluster add additional NVRAM cards for cluster connections.
D.The new HA-pair connected to two new cluster switches and the existing two-node cluster will connect one path at a time to the new cluster switches.
Answer: D

An SVM is configured to authenticate SVM administrators with the access method set to Password. A computer account for the SVM exists on the Active Directory domain controller.You are now required to authenticate administrators trough domain. Which two steps are required to accomplish this task?(Choose two.)
A.Configure the SVM as a tunnel to the domain.
B.Create a custom role for all users who belong to the domain
C.Create a login account on the cluster for the domain users with an access method of 'domain'
D.Re-create the computer account for the SVM on the domain.
Answer: C

Which two clustered Data ONTAP clone technologies will lock volume snapshot?(Choose two)
A.SnapClone
B.LUN Clone
C.Vol Clone
D.AggrClone
E.FlexClone
Answer: B E

An SVM is configured to authenticate SVM administrators with the access method set to Password. A computer account for the SVM exists on the Active Directory domain controller.You are now required to authenticate administrators trough domain. Which two steps are required to accomplish this task?(Choose two.)
A.Configure the SVM as a tunnel to the domain.
B.Create a custom role for all users who belong to the domain
C.Create a login account on the cluster for the domain users with an access method of 'domain'
D.Re-create the computer account for the SVM on the domain.
Answer: C

Only $33.99, over 98% exams


From Jul.1 to Jul.31, over 98% exams, only $33.99. Besides, you can also get $5 voucher coder after you send the screenshot of subscription of Passtcert Youtube to us via sales@passtcert.com.

Valid Passtcert NS0-159 Exam

Passtcert is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that Passtcert Netapp certification NS0-159 study guide are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have Passtcert Netapp certification NS0-159 study guide, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.You can free download part of Passtcert Netapp certification NS0-159 study guide. Once you decide to select Passtcert, Passtcert will make every effort to help you pass the exam.


louie jul 19, 05:36
0 0

Update Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam questions pdf

Passtcert is a good website for Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exams to provide short-term effective training. And Passtcert can guarantee your Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam to be qualified. Passtcert is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Our Passtcert expert team use their experience for many people participating in Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam to develope the latest effective Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam questions pdf.


Passtcert is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Passtcert repeat customers. Passtcert can provide the leading Network Appliance training techniques to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam.Passtcert help you to find Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam questions pdf in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, Passtcert Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam questions pdf will help you to achieve your desire step by step.
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
Your company just purchased four additional FAS8060 nodes to add to an existing 12-node NAS cluster made up of FAS6290s.
After joining the four new nodes, how many more nodes are allowed before you reach the maximum supported configuration for a mixed FAS6290/8060 cluster?
A. 8
B. 2
C. 4
D. 16
Answer: A


A customer cannot enable storage failover. You have verified that the cabling is correct, the HA partners can communicate with each other, and cluster HA is configured.
What must you do to resolve the problem?
A. Set the HA state in the maintenance boot menu.
B. Select option 4 in the boot menu.
C. Set switchless cluster in privilege advanced mode.
D. Modify epsilon in privilege advanced mode.
Answer: D

An administrator creates an account for a new user, and wants this user to have limited capabilities accessing SSH. The administrator defined the account, but the user still has full control.
Which two settings would the administrator use to correct this problem? (Choose two.)
A. the user account settings in OnCommand system Manager
B. the user account settings of the admin account
C. the user account settings in Windows Active Directory Users and Computers
D. the user account settings in the clustershell
Answer: A,D

Which data protocol is available to use on an SVM?
A. FTP
B. CIFS
C. HTTP
D. TFTP
Answer: B

What is true about a node root volume?
A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.
B. It is the root of a data SVM’s namespace.
C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.
D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.
Answer: B

While reviewing a controller, you find that an aggregate aggr1 made of 6 TB hard-disk drives has two RAID groups, one with 14 disks and the other with eight disks.
Which action caused the RAID groups to be different?
A. The aggregate was created with the RAID group option set to 2.
B. The aggregate was created with advanced drive partitioning.
C. The aggregate was moved from one controller to its partner.
D. The aggregate was created from the command line using the default configuration.
Answer: D

Which two backup engines are supported within clustered Data ONTAP? (Choose two.)
A. SMT ape
B. dump
C. tape
D. xcopy
Answer: A,B


You change the volume junction-path of vol1 from /vol/vol1 to /vol1. NFS clients are unable to connect to the new path/vol1.
Which mirrors need to be updated to solve this problem?
A. TDP mirrors of the SVM root volume.
B. XDP mirrors of the SVM root volume
C. DP mirrors of the SVM root volume
D. LS mirrors of the SVM root volume
Answer: D

What is true about a node root volume?
A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.
B. It is the root of a data SVM¡¯s namespace.
C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.
D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.
Answer: B

We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam questions pdf of Passtcert to help you pass your first time Network Appliance NCDA Certificationcertification NS0-158 exam is very cost-effective.Passtcert is the leader in the latest Network Appliance NS0-158 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our Netapp Certification NS0-158 exam questions pdf are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Network Appliance NS0-158 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam.


louie oct 9 17, 05:58
0 0
All topics: 2

Last comments

no comments
Like

Site search