louie is offering you to have website «Passtcert IT Certification Real Exam Dumps» remembered
Do you want us to remember the «Passtcert IT Certification Real Exam Dumps» website?
Yes No
×
Прогноз погоды

Main article: Microsoft MCSA

[2018 Passtcert Update] Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps

With it you will have a key to success. Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily, too.Microsoft 70-740 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 70-740 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Microsoft 70-740 exam, Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps have been ahead of other sites.
Share some MCSA 70-740 exam questions and answers below.
You have a Nano Server named Nano1.
Which cmdlet should you use to identify whether the DNS Server role is installed on Nano1?
A. Find-NanoServerPackage
B. Get-Package
C. Find-Package
D. Get-WindowsOptionalFeature
Answer: B

You deploy a Hyper-V server named Served in an isolated test environment The test environment is prevented from accessing the Internet Server1 runs the Datacenter edition of Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy the following guest virtual machines on the server



Which activation model should you use for the virtual machines'?
A. Multiple Activation Key (MAK)
B. Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA)
C. Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) key
D. Key Management Service (KMS)
Answer: B

HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1
Server1 configured to use a forwarder named server2.contoso.com that has an IP address of 10.0.0.10.
You need to prevent Server1 from using root hints if the forwarder is unavailable.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area



Answer:




You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.
What should you do?
A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.
B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile
C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.
Answer: A

DRAG DROP
You install a new Nano Server named Nano1. Nano1 is a member of a workgroup and has an IP address of 192 1698 1.10.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
From Server1, you need to establish a Windows PowerShell session to Nano1.
How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct targets Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:





With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. Passtcert will provide you with excellent Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps to your shopping cart quickly.Passtcert will timely provide you free updates about 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers.


It can make you pass the MCSA 70-740 exam. Microsoft 70-740 exam certification can help you to develop your career. Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps are ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept can help you pass the exam easily.Whole Passtcert pertinence exercises about Microsoft certification 70-740 exam is very popular. Passtcert Microsoft 70-740 certification dumps can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam.

Related exams:

70-741 Networking with Windows Server 2016
70-742 Identity with Windows Server 2016


louie mar 24, 05:45
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

[2018 MB2-715 Update] Microsoft certification MB2-715 simulation questions

When having passed Microsoft certification MB2-715 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.Passtcert is website that can take you access to the road of success. Passtcert can provide the quickly passing Microsoft certification MB2-715 exam for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Microsoft certification MB2-715 exam for only one-time.If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Microsoft MB2-715 examination, it is necessary to select Passtcert Microsoft certification MB2-715 simulation questions.



Share some MCSA MB2-715 exam questions and answers below.
You are the system administrator at your organization. You need to quickly synchronize all customizations from your synchronizing the data. What should you perform to accomplish this goal?
A. a clone
B. a switch
C. a full copy
D. a minimal copy
Answer: D

You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have two production instances and four sandbox instances. A new update is coming out. What is true about the updates?
A. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are each managed separately.
B. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed separately. The production instances are managed together.
C. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are all managed together.
D. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed together.
E. The production instances are managed separately.
Answer: BC

You are a system administrator.
Microsoft schedules an update for your instance of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which two scenarios will occur? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. If you have not approved the update before the scheduled date, the instance will become inactive until approved or rescheduled.
B. If you have approved the update, the instance will update on the scheduled date.
C. The instance will update on the scheduled date, regardless of approval.
D. If you have not approved the update, the instance will not update on the scheduled date.
Answer: BC

You are a system administrator at Contoso. Inc.
You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers
What is likely the cause of this issue?
A. Your instance is being upgraded.
B.Your storage limit was reached.
C. Your instance is in Administration mode.
D. Your instance has been reset
Answer: A

You need to deploy a new instance, which will be used to conduct training for users for an indefinite period. You need to be able to deploy full copies of the production environment into this new What should you do?
A. Create a production instance in a new tenant
B. Create a trial in a new tenant
C. Create a production instance in the same tenant.
D. Create a sandbox instance in the same tenant.
Answer: D

Passtcert Microsoft certification MB2-715 simulation questions is the pioneer in exam preparation.Passtcert is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase Passtcert Microsoft certification MB2-715 simulation questions, Passtcert is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of Passtcert is a very reliable training tool for you. The Microsoft certification MB2-715 simulation questions provided by Passtcert is very accurate.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Microsoft certification MB2-715 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting Passtcert Microsoft certification MB2-715 simulation questions allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that Passtcert is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable.

Related exams:

MB2-714 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service
MB2-716 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration


louie mar 23, 10:08
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

[2018 Passtcert Update] 70-461 Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012

If you add the 70-461 Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 of Passtcert to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. Passtcert product is developed by Passtcert experts study of Microsoft certification 70-461 exam, and it is a high quality product.Passtcert promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Microsoft certification 70-461 exam. Now you can free download part of 70-461 Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 on Passtcert. When you select Passtcert, you can not only pass Microsoft certification 70-461 exam, but also have one year free update service.



Share some MCSA 70-461 exam questions and answers below.
You support a database structure shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)



You need to write a query that displays the following details:
• Total sales made by sales people, year, city, and country
• Sub totals only at the city level and country level
• A grand total of the sales amount
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total
FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson
ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID
GROUP BY GROUPING SETS((SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart(yyyy,
SaleDate)), (Country, City), (Country), ())
B. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total
FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson
ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID
GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate))
C. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total
FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson
ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID
GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City, Country)
D. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total
FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson
ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID
GROUP BY ROLLUP(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City, Country)
Answer: A


You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects. You create a stored procedure. You need to supply the stored procedure with multiple event names and their dates as parameters.
What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Answer: E

You are a database developer at an independent software vendor. You create stored procedures that contain proprietary code.
You need to protect the code from being viewed by your customers.
Which stored procedure option should you use?
A. ENCRYPTBYKEY
B. ENCRYPTION
C. ENCRYPTBYPASSPHRASE
D. ENCRYPTBYCERT
Answer: B


You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)






Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility.
On which column in the Employee table should you create a unique constraint?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeeID
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
Answer: D

You have a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains tables named Customers and Orders.
The tables are related by a column named CustomerID.
You need to create a query that meets the following requirements:
• Returns the CustomerName for all customers and the OrderDate for any orders that they have placed.
• Results must include customers who have not placed any orders.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT CustomerName, OrderDate
FROM Customers
RIGHT OUTER JOIN Orders
ON Customers.CustomerID = Orders.CustomerID
B. SELECT CustomerName, OrderDate
FROM Customers
JOIN Orders
ON Customers.CustomerID = Orders.CustomerID
C. SELECT CustomerName, OrderDate
FROM Customers
CROSS JOIN Orders
ON Customers.CustomerID = Orders.CustomerID
D. SELECT CustomerName, OrderDate
FROM Customers
LEFT OUTER JOIN Orders
ON Customers.CustomerID = Orders.CustomerID
Answer: D

Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our 70-461 Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. Passtcert can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting Passtcert 70-461 Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the MCSA 70-461 certification earlier to allow you to become a Microsoft IT professionals.Microsoft 70-461 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Microsoft 70-461 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career.


We all well know the status of Microsoft certification 70-461 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get 70-461 Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. 70-461 Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012ing Passtcert provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose Passtcert products.

Related exams:

70-462 Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases
70-463 Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012


louie mar 9, 11:55
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

Passtcert Microsoft certification 70-743 exam latest dumps

Through purchasing Passtcert Microsoft certification 70-743 exam latest dumps, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And Passtcert provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.


If you have decided to participate in the Microsoft 70-743 exam, Passtcert is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Microsoft 70-743 exam, we promise that provide high quality Microsoft certification 70-743 exam latest dumps for you, Which can help you through 70-743 Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 exam.In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. Passtcert is the only provider of Microsoft certification 70-743 exam latest dumps that can help you to pass the exam. Our Microsoft certification 70-743 exam latest dumps, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%.

If you choose Passtcert to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft certification 70-743 exam.Passtcert Microsoft certification 70-743 exam latest dumps is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. Passtcert has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 70-743 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. Passtcert Microsoft certification 70-743 exam latest dumps is the best training materials.

Share some MCSA 70-743 exam questions and answers below.
You have a failover cluster named Cluster!A virtual machine named VM1 is a highly available virtual machine that runs on Cluster1A custom application named App1 runs on VM1. You need to configure monitoring of VM1. If App1 adds an error entry to the Application event log, VM1 should be automatically rebooted and moved to another cluster node Which tool should you use? 
A. Hyper-V Manager 
B. Failover Cluster Manager 
C. Server Manager 
D. Resource Monitor 
Answer: B

Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links. You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices. Which component should you install? 
A. the Multipath I/O feature 
B. the Routing role service 
C. the Network Controller server role 
D. the Canary Network Diagnostics feature 
E. the Data Center Bridging feature 
Answer: C,E

You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.What should you do? 
A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider. 
B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile 
C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy. 
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account. 
Answer: A

Passtcert is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the Passtcert, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. Passtcert Microsoft certification 70-743 exam latest dumps are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter Passtcert, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our 70-743 Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016.


louie feb 20 17, 11:42
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0
All topics: 4

Last comments

no comments
Like

Site search