louie is offering you to have website «Passtcert IT Certification Real Exam Dumps» remembered
Do you want us to remember the «Passtcert IT Certification Real Exam Dumps» website?
Yes No
×
Прогноз погоды

Main article: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals

[2018 Passtcert Update] Cisco 200-355 WIFUND certification dumps

And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, Passtcert can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.Are you struggling to prepare Cisco certification 200-355 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Cisco certification 200-355 exam as soon as possible? You can choose Cisco 200-355 WIFUND certification dumps provided by Passtcert.

Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Cisco 200-355 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Cisco certification 200-355 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed.



Share some CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam questions and answers below.
Which RRM feature allows an access point to avoid non-IEEE 802.11 interference?
A. DCA
B. TPC
C. RF groups
D. coverage hole detection
Answer: A

During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services.
What is this type of survey called?
A. passive fingerprinting
B. passive calibrating
C. active fingerprinting
D. active calibrating
Answer: A

A company has all IEEE 802.11a/802.11g devices; however, its network administrator recommends installing 802.11n access points to provide greater performance. Which feature on an 802.11n AP provides better performance to legacy devices?
A. channel aggregation
B. transmit beam-forming
C. maximal-ratio combining
D. spatial multiplexing
Answer: B

A network engineer at a retail store needs a wireless deployment that can be easily maintained and verified for PCI compliance.
What solution will meet this need with the least work?
A. Cloud
B. Autonomous
C. FlexConnect
D. Centralized
Answer: A

An engineer wants to deploy a 2504 controller as the anchor controller for a guest WLAN that resides on a 5508 controller in a different mobility group.
What configuration change must be applied to support this deployment strategy?
A. UDP 16666 and IP Protocol 97 must be enabled on the 2504 controller
B. UDP 5246 and TCP Protocol 97 must be enabled on the router
C. The 2504 controller must be added to the same mobility group as the 5508.
D. DHCP Option 43 must be added to the neighboring switchport
Answer: C

Passtcert Cisco 200-355 WIFUND certification dumps are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting Passtcert, passing Cisco certification 200-355 exam is much more simple for you.Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam.

Related exams:

200-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)


louie mar 13, 09:43
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0

18% OFF | Cisco 200-355 certification dumps

We can guarantee that you can pass the Cisco 200-355 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of Passtcert, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the Cisco 200-355 certification dumps of Passtcert is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.


If you are still struggling to get the Cisco 200-355 exam certification, Passtcert will help you achieve your dream. Cisco 200-355 certification dumps are the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select Cisco 200-355 certification dumps.
Share some CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam questions and answers below.
After installing a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller using the default settings, how often will the RRM update occur?
A. 30 seconds
B. 60 seconds
C. 300 seconds
D. 600 seconds
E. 3600 seconds
F. 7200 seconds
Answer: D

During an upgrade, the wireless infrastructure has seen a few access points join and then drop off the network. After further investigation, it appears the access points may have an IOS code version that is causing issues.
Where in the controller is this information found?
A. GUI > Wireless > Access Point > General
B. CLI > show ap image all
C. GUI > Monitor > Software Version
D. CLI > show sysinfo
Answer: A

A customer has completed the installation of an 802.11ac greenfield deployment at their corporate headquarters. They would like to leverage 802.11ac enhanced speeds on the trusted employee WLAN.
In order to configure the employee WLAN, what Layer 2 security policies are valid?
A. WPA2 (TKIP)
B. WPA (AES)
C. OPEN
D. WEP
Answer: C

An engineer is trying to identify if radar has impacted the wireless network at a customer site.
When using the controller GUI, which dashboard in the Monitor section presents this information?
A. 802.11a/n - Air Quality Reports
B. Clean Air - Worst Air Quality Report
C. 802.11b/g/n - Interfering Devices
D. Statistics - Mobility Statistics
Answer: A

Due to the terrain, a deployment requires a point-to-point wireless bridge to allow for network connectivity to a remote building. What 5GHz band would permitted to use the highest power in the U.S.?
A. U-NII-3
B. U-NII-2 Extended
C. U-NII-2
D. U-NII-1
Answer: A

Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution?
A. Split MAC
B. CAPWAP
C. LWAPP
D. Local MAC
Answer: A

A wireless engineer is designing the wireless networking for a company with offices in two different locations.
Which two regulatory bodies should they check to find the maximum EIRP allowed? (Choose two.)
A. IEEE
B. FCC
C. ITU-R
D. ETSI
E. Wi-Fi Alliance
Answer: B, D

A customer is expecting wireless traffic in excess of 20 Gbps to traverse a single controller. Which wireless controller model fulfills this requirement?
A. Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller
B. Cisco Wireless Services Module 2
C. Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller
D. Cisco 8510 Wireless Controller
E. Cisco 5500 Wireless Controller
F. Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller
Answer: A


In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on Passtcert Cisco 200-355 certification dumps are always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect Passtcert Cisco 200-355 certification dumps. This allows Passtcert to always have the materials of highest quality.If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam.


louie jan 11, 05:27
0 0
Статистика 1
Показы: 1 Охват: 0 Прочтений: 0
All topics: 2

Last comments

no comments
Like

Site search